Chauffeured transfers in Târgu Mureș · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Târgu Mureș with the fare shown first
Târgu Mureș arranges pre-booked transfers in Târgu Mureș (Romania). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in RON and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in RON, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Târgu Mureș, each with its page
- Vidrasăufrom RON 30.604 min
- General Nicolae Dăscălescufrom RON 36.607 min
- Târgu Mureș Sudfrom RON 48.0012 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Târgu Mureș requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Târgu Mureș and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Târgu Mureș
RON 30.60
the cheapest route
4 min
Târgu Mureș Transilvania Airport → Vidrasău
Prices by route
Guide prices in Târgu Mureș, in RON. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Târgu Mureș Transilvania Airport → Vidrasău3.4 km · 4 minRON 30.60from
- Târgu Mureș Transilvania Airport → General Nicolae Dăscălescu4.8 km · 7 minRON 36.60from
- Târgu Mureș Transilvania Airport → Târgu Mureș Sud7.6 km · 12 minRON 48.00from
- Târgu Mureș Transilvania Airport → Hotel Imperial Inn12.2 km · 11 minRON 61.20from
- Târgu Mureș Transilvania Airport → Hampton by Hilton Targu Mures15.4 km · 17 minRON 74.40from
- Târgu Mureș Transilvania Airport → Targu Mures15.6 km · 17 minRON 75.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Târgu Mureș Transilvania Airport → Vidrasău | 3.4 km | 4 min | RON 30.60 | See details |
| Târgu Mureș Transilvania Airport → General Nicolae Dăscălescu | 4.8 km | 7 min | RON 36.60 | See details |
| Târgu Mureș Transilvania Airport → Târgu Mureș Sud | 7.6 km | 12 min | RON 48.00 | See details |
| Târgu Mureș Transilvania Airport → Hotel Imperial Inn | 12.2 km | 11 min | RON 61.20 | See details |
| Târgu Mureș Transilvania Airport → Hampton by Hilton Targu Mures | 15.4 km | 17 min | RON 74.40 | See details |
| Târgu Mureș Transilvania Airport → Targu Mures | 15.6 km | 17 min | RON 75.00 | See details |
Within Târgu Mureș
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Târgu Mureș, at the same fixed price.
- Bălăușeri h. → Business Conference Hotel19.4 km · 23 minRON 80.00from
- Bălăușeri h. → Hotel Agora20.7 km · 25 minRON 85.10from
- Bălăușeri h. → Targu Mures22.6 km · 27 minRON 92.00from
- Bălăușeri h. → Hampton by Hilton Targu Mures22.6 km · 28 minRON 92.60from
- Bălăușeri h. → Centrul Medical Galenus22.8 km · 27 minRON 92.60from
- Bălăușeri h. → Centrul Medical Topmed22.9 km · 28 minRON 93.50from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bălăușeri h. → Business Conference Hotel | 19.4 km | 23 min | RON 80.00 | See details |
| Bălăușeri h. → Hotel Agora | 20.7 km | 25 min | RON 85.10 | See details |
| Bălăușeri h. → Targu Mures | 22.6 km | 27 min | RON 92.00 | See details |
| Bălăușeri h. → Hampton by Hilton Targu Mures | 22.6 km | 28 min | RON 92.60 | See details |
| Bălăușeri h. → Centrul Medical Galenus | 22.8 km | 27 min | RON 92.60 | See details |
| Bălăușeri h. → Centrul Medical Topmed | 22.9 km | 28 min | RON 93.50 | See details |
Where we take you in Târgu Mureș
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Târgu Mureș Transilvania Airport
from RON 30.60Airport
DN15, 547605 Ungheni
See prices and book →Bălăușeri h.
from RON 80.00Station
547100 Bălăușeri
See prices and book →General Nicolae Dăscălescu
from RON 36.60Station
Strada Gării, 547605 Ungheni
See prices and book →Targu Mures
from RON 75.00Station
Strada Liviu Rebreanu 56, Târgu Mureș
See prices and book →Târgu Mureș Nord
from RON 89.70Station
Str. Mărăști, Târgu Mureș
See prices and book →Târgu Mureș Sud
from RON 48.00Station
Strada Gării, 547185 Cristești
See prices and book →Vidrasău
from RON 30.60Station
Ungheni
See prices and book →Centrul Medical Galenus
from RON 76.20Hospital
Strada Gheorghe Doja nr 19, 540236 Târgu Mureș
See prices and book →Centrul Medical Topmed
from RON 77.10Hospital
Strada Dorobanților nr. 1-11, 540156 Târgu Mureș
See prices and book →Dora Medicals SRL - sediu central
from RON 88.80Hospital
Piața Mărășești 21, 540327 Târgu Mureș
See prices and book →Emergency County Hospital Targu Mures
from RON 92.70Hospital
Str. Dr. Gh. Marinescu. 50, cod:, 540136 Târgu Mureș
See prices and book →Hyperbaric Medicine Clinic
from RON 95.30Hospital
Str. Lunga 68, 547365 Livezeni
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Târgu Mureș?
In Târgu Mureș and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Târgu Mureș centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in RON before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Târgu MureșDrive with Târgu Mureș in Târgu Mureș
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Târgu Mureș?
The fare in RON comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Târgu Mureș?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Târgu Mureș?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Târgu Mureș, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car